Sold2015Maurice Kish (1895 - 1987) Oil on Board."The Chassidim Dance" 13 1/2" x 17 1/2" Signed lower left in original Hand Painted Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Waiting Bus in the Blizzard. Maurice Kisk, (1895-1987Waiting Bus in the Blizzard. Maurice Kisk, (1895-1987 Russian American) Oil on board. 1938.. 36x36 cm. Frame 51x51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CHARLES LOUIS VAN ESSCHE (1906 - 1977): AFRICAN WOMAN & CHILDRENAfrican Woman and Children, Belgian Congo; oil on board; signed upper right; signed again, inscribed "Capetpwn" and titled verso; Provenance: exhibition label verso; 36 x 24 inches; 45 1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Lilian MacKendrick, Lady with Siamese CatsAttributed to Lilian MacKendrick (American, 1906-1987) oil on canvas depicting a lady with two Siamese cats, housed in a period Spanish Baroque style modernist frame, 30" x 40 canvas, 36 3/4" x 46 3/4See Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Hanson PuthuffHanson Puthuff (American, 1875-1972), "Glow of Evening," oil on board, signed and titled verso, board: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat YardAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat Yard oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (1934-) Big Win at CheyenneFred Fellows (1934-) Big Win at Cheyenne, 1987 oil on board 17 x 24 inches 27 x 34 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Fellows (artist cipher CA) © 87 Provenance: 2000 CM Russell AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Rockport YardAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Rockport Yard oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENTINE HUNTER AMERICAN OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGClementine Reuben Hunter, American, 1887 to 1987, oil on board painting depicting a bright folk style floral still life with a bouquet of flowers on an orange ground. Signed with an artists initials lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frits Thaulow (NORWEGIAN, 1847-1906) oil on board, 14 xFrits Thaulow (NORWEGIAN, 1847-1906) oil on board, 14 x 18-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Farny ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 OilHenry Farny (1847-1916 American) ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 Oil on Board 9''x5.5'' Image. Signed and dated by artist on verso of framing. Framed 14''x10.5''. Small chip to l.l. corner of board. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1978) oil on board, Abstract,Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1978) oil on board, Abstract, 24 x 29-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Christensen (American, b. 1962) EveningScott Christensen (American, b. 1962) Evening Cottonwoods oil on board signed Christensen (lower left) 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Sperling (Germany, 1844 - 1924) TITLE: Jack Russell Terrier Dog YEAR: 1906 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Some scratches/paint losses. Few small inpaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold202246040: Jessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening LighJessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Evening Light Oil on board 16 x 24 inches (40.6 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower left: Jessica Garrett PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Louis CharlotLouis Charlot (French, 1878-1951) French Mountainside Village, 1906, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, board: 14.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Mackendrick - Outdoor CafeLot 34 Lillian Mackendrick American (1906-1987) Outdoor Cafe oil on canvas signed lower right 40 x 26 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: The Boat Yard MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses along lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Braun "Coastal" oil on boardMAURICE BRAUN (American 1877-1941) Coastal View, oil on board, 6.125 x 9.125 inches / 15.55 x 23.17 cm; overall with frame: 12 x 15 inches, signed lower right: 'Maurice Braun'See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE BRAUN OIL ON ARTIST BOARDMAURICE BRAUN [AMERICAN, 1877-1941] OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 6", W 9", CALIFORNIA SAND DUNES :California coastal scene with sand dunes. Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Ernest Beanie Backus Fort Pierce Inlet 1948Albert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990) Oil painting on board, signed lower right. Known for Florida landscapes, regarded as the 'Dean of Florida Painters'. Florida Highwaymen A.E Backus.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter, Louisiana (1887-1987), Picking Cotton, oil on boardClementine HunterLouisiana, (1887-1987)Picking Cottonoil on boardmonogrammed lower right, framed.14 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brooks, New York / Missouri (1906-1992), Untitled, oil on boardJames BrooksNew York / Missouri, (1906-1992)Untitled,oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.18 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sMARY BONNAR (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Old Boat Yard, Gloucester"., Oil on canvas board, 12" x$150(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanLillian MacKendrick (American, 1906-1987) Coastal View with Cottages and Gardens$550(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Landscape Painting 3 Panels RARE$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 O/C Interior Painting Seated Lady$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 O/C Still Life Painting "ORANGE ROSES"$120(2 bids)